Matric Position Holders

Position Holders in S.S.C. (Secondary School Certificate) or Matriculation Examinations of the Board of Intermediate & Secondary Education, Hyderabad

Year

Kit no.

House

Name

Position Attained

1965

332

Ayub

Syed Parvez Shahid

1st in the district

1965

290

Latif

Mirza Jawaid Baig 3rd in the district

1966

479

Latif

Khalid Farooq

1st in the Board

1967

671

Latif

Kazi Zulkader Siddiqui

1st in the district

1968

655

Iqbal

Syed Ali Nasir Rizvi

1st in the Board

1968

665

Liaquat

Shahid Akhtar Butt

3rd in the Board

1969

745

Ayub

Najeeb Tariq

1st in the district

1970

872

Jinnah

Muhammad Salik Javaid

3rd in the Board

1970

873

Liaquat

Zafar Iqbal Mehdi

1st in the district

1971

6861

Liaquat

Zafar Ikram

1st in the district

1972

6968

Liaquat

Malik Riaz Hussain

1st in the Board

1972

6955

Jinnah

Shahid Mehmood

2nd in the Board

1972

6917

Jinnah

Junaid Hassan

3rd in the Board

1972

69127

Ayub

Mohammed Zaman Bhatti

3rd in the Board

1973

70112

Liaquat

Khalid Masud Ansari

1st in the Board

1973

7025

Jinnah

Khalid Jamil Akhtar

1st in the district

1974

7153

Iqbal

Abdul Qayum

1st in the district

1975

72103

Jinnah

Nauman Jamil Mufti

1st in the Board

1975

7212

Qasim

Khawar Saleem

1st in the Board

1976

7314

Liaquat

Anwar Kamal Ansari

2nd in the Board

1976

7320

Liaquat

Asif Farooqui

1st in the district

1977

7474

Liaquat

Muneer Ahmed Memon

1st in the Board

1977

7486

Jinnah

Furqanuddin Sheikh

3rd in the Board

1977

7480

Ayub

Irfan Shukr

1st in the district

1979

76107

Jinnah

Asim Farooqui

1st in the Board

1981

7816

Latif

Manzoor Hussain Banbhan

1st in the district

1982

79109

Jinnah

Obaidullah Soomro

1st in the Board

1982

7948

Qasim

Ahmed Ayaz-ur-Rabb

2nd in the district

1983

8041

Iqbal

Sardar Ali Shah

1st in the district

1984

8184

Iqbal

Inamullah Unnar

1st in the district

1985

8251

Ayub

Abdul Aziz Uqaily

1st in the Board

1986

8368

Liaquat

Mahmood Ahmed Khan

1st in the district

1987

8469

Ayub

Ali Akbar Supariwala

2nd in the Board

1989

8678

Qasim

Muzammil Noor

2nd in the Board

1991

8921

Ayub

Nabeel Mukhtar

3rd in the Board

1991

89135

Ayub

Ali Shahid Malik

3rd in the Board

1994

9135

Iqbal

Rizwan Zafar

2nd in the Board

1994

91113

Iqbal

Shahid Hussain

3rd in the Board

1995

9206

Qasim

Imtiaz Ali

1st in the Board

1995

9202

Liaquat

Imran Ahmed Khan

2nd in the Board

1996

93140

Liaquat

Adeel Sadiq

1st in the district

1998

?

?

Muhammad Ali

2nd in the Board

1998

95102

Qasim

Jawad Taj Awan

3rd in the Board

2001 9806 Qasim Sajjad Ali Jatoi 1st in the Board
2001 98142 Latif Naeemullah Bajwa 2nd in the Board
2001 9895 Qasim M. Atif Babar 3rd in the Board
2001 9854 Qasim Shahid Ahmed 3rd in the Board
2002 9948 Qasim Faisal Jaffar 1st in the Board
2002 9959 Iqbal Naveed Ahmed 2nd in the Board
2002 9917 Iqbal Abid Ali 2nd in the Board
2002 99215 Iqbal Taufeeq Ahmed 3rd in the Board
2003 2k037 Jinnah Zubairullah Rajput 2nd in the Board
2004 2001096 Iqbal Mohammad Umer Virk 2nd in the Board
2004 2001026 Iqbal Syed Ansar Hussain Shah 2nd in the Board
2005 2002114 Liaquat Muneer Gul Muhammad 2nd in the Board
2005 2002009 Liaquat Ehsanullah Soomro 3rd in the Board
2006 2003047 Iqbal Anees Raza 2nd in the Board
2006 2003109 Latif Nasar Ali 3rd in the Board
2009 2006002 Liaquat Shahabuddin Ahmed 1st in the Board
2009 2006041 Qasim Bilawal Ali 1st in the Board
2009 2006024 Ayub Muhammad Saad Saeed 2nd in the Board
2009 2006087 Ayub Rayhan Jamil 2nd in the Board