Intermediate (F.Sc.) Position Holders

Position Holders in H.S.S.C. (Higher Secondary School Certificate) or Intermediate Examinations of the Board of Intermediate & Secondary Education, Hyderabad

Year

Kit no.

House

Name

Position Attained

1963

74

Jinnah

Akhtar Ali Abbasi

1st in the Board

1963

69

Liaquat

Mirza Ashfaque Beg

2nd in the Board

1965

161

Ayub

Iqbal Ahmed Turk

1st in the Board

1966

279

Jinnah

Khalid Iqbal

2nd in the Board

1966

368

Ayub

Nawal Rai N. Oad

3rd in the Board

1968

828

Latif

Aftab Ahmed Turk

1st in the Board

1969

975

Liaquat

Khalid Asadullah Khan

1st in the Board

1969

973

Latif

Muhammad Ibrahim

2nd in the Board

1969

671

Latif

Kazi Zulkader Siddiqui

3rd in the Board

1970

655

Iqbal

Syed Ali Nasir Rizvi

1st in the Board

1970

665

Liaquat

Shahid Akhtar Butt

1st in the district

1970

68115

Qasim

Naeem Ahmed Khan Lodhi

1st in the district (pre-med)

1971

745

Ayub

Najeeb Tariq

1st in the Board

1971

700

Ayub

Abdul Moid

1st in the district (pre-engg)

1971

777

Jinnah

Feroz Din

1st in the district (pre-med)

1972

872

Jinnah

Muhammad Salik Javaid

1st in the Board (pre-engg)

1972

894

Iqbal

Syed Hassan Haider Rizvi

3rd in the Board (pre-engg)

1973

?

?

Yousif Mehmood

3rd in the Board

1973

?

?

Abdul Rehman

1st in the district

1974

N-8

Jinnah

Irfan Shehryar

1st in the Board

1974

N-10

Ayub

Syed Akhtar Kamal Sami

3rd in the Board

1975

70112

Liaquat

Khalid Masood Ansari

1st in the Board (pre-engg)

1975

7401

Jinnah

Mahfuzur Rahman Siddiqui

2nd in the Board (pre-engg)

1975

7025

Jinnah

Khalid Jamil Akhtar

2nd in the Board (pre-med)

1976

7194

Latif

Aurangzeb Haq

1st in the Board (pre-engg)

1976

7110

Latif

Syed Ishrat Hassan Zaidi

2nd in the Board (pre-engg)

1976

7142

Qasim

Salman Nusrat

1st in the district (pre-engg)

1976

7150

Liaquat

Najam Ashfaq Siddiqui

1st in the district (pre-med)

1977

N-43

Latif

Khan Hasham Bin Siddique

2nd in the Board (pre-engg)

1977

7246

Latif

Syed Maqbool Raza

3rd in the Board (pre-engg)

1978

7312

Qasim

Kamran Haq

1st in the Board (pre-engg)

1978

7304

Latif

Naeem Arif

2nd in the Board (pre-engg)

1978

7301

Jinnah

Najeeb Mushtaq

3rd in the Board (pre-engg)

1979

7474

Liaquat

Munir Ahmed Memon

3rd in the Board (pre-engg)

1979

7480

Ayub

Irfan Shukr

2nd in the Board (pre-med)

1980

75100

Jinnah

Abdul Hameed Memon

1st in the Board (pre-engg)

1980

?

?

Sohail Ahmed

2nd in the Board (pre-engg)

1980

7531

Jinnah

Adil Farooqui

1st in the Board (pre-med)

1980

7596

Liaquat

Kamran Salih

2nd in the Board (pre-med)

1981

?

Jinnah

Abdul Ghaffar

1st in the Board (pre-med)

1982

7769

Ayub

Mohammed Usman Chachar

3rd in the Board (pre-med)

1983

7816

Latif

Manzoor Hussain Banbhan

2nd in the Board (pre-engg)

1984

7952

Latif

Mohammed Najeeb

3rd in the Board (pre-engg)

1986

8184

Iqbal

Inamullah Unnar

1st in the Board (pre-engg)

1987

8251

Ayub Abdul Aziz Uqaili 1st in the Board (pre-engg)

1987

8279

Jinnah

Syed M. Adil Najeeb

3rd in the Board (pre-med)

1987

?

?

Tahir Hameed

3rd in the Board (pre-med)

1988

83122

Ayub

Farhan Rana

1st in the Board (pre-engg)

1989

8477

Iqbal

Usman Daud Butt

3rd in the Board (pre-engg)

1994

8926

Liaquat

Salman Ahmed Khan

3rd in the Board (pre-engg)

1995

90144

Qasim

M. Arshad Minhas

1st in the Board (pre-engg)

1995

90121

Jinnah

Adnan Laghari

3rd in the Board (pre-engg)

1995

9096

Qasim

Asad Raza Jiskani

2nd in the Board (pre-med)

1996

9198

Liaquat

Imtiaz Ali Memon

3rd in the Board (pre-engg)

1996

91148

Latif

Ataullah Jakhrani

1st in the Board (pre-med)

1996

94158

Liaquat

Laiq Akbar Malik

3rd in the Board (pre-med)

1997

9247

Iqbal

Shahzad Aslam Syal

2nd in the Board (pre-engg)

1997

9238

Liaquat

Mustafa Jehangir

3rd in the Board (pre-engg)

1997

9202

Liaquat

Imran Ahmed Khan

3rd in the Board (pre-med)

1998

9348

Iqbal

M. Usman Habib

2nd in the Board (pre-engg)

1998

93115

Jinnah

S. Waqar Nabi

3rd in the Board (pre-engg)

1998

9378

Qasim

Obaid Younus

3rd in the Board (pre-engg)

1998

9302

Liaquat

Hasham Ahmed Khushk

3rd in the Board (pre-engg)

2001

9645

Ayub Syed Ateeq ur Rehman 1st in the Board (pre-engg)
2001

9679

Jinnah Tufail Ahmed Memon 1st in the Board (pre-med)
2001

9653

Iqbal M. Zeeshan 2nd in the Board (pre-engg)
2001

96149

Iqbal Saifullah Bajwa 3rd in the Board (pre-engg)
2002

9793

Ayub Faisal Dildar Ghuman 1st in the Board (pre-engg)
2002

9784

Qasim Muhammad Saleem 2nd in the Board (pre-engg)
2002

9748

Qasim Arsalan Alam 3rd in the Board (pre-engg)
2003

9804

Latif Umair Saeed Yousfani 1st in the Board (pre-engg)
2003

98107

Iqbal Kamran Jamil 2nd in the Board (pre-engg)
2004 99140 Liaquat Mustafa Arshad Jameel 2nd in the Board (pre-engg)
2005 2k032 Liaquat Zuhaibullah Shaikh 1st in the Board (pre-engg)
2005 2k078 Qasim M. Hammad Sarwar 1st in the Board (pre-engg)
2005 2k065 Iqbal Jibran Akbar Bajkani 1st in the Board (pre-med)
2006 2001050 Jinnah Khadim Hussain Baloch 1st in the Board (pre-engg)
2006 2001056 Shahbaz Ziaul Haq Chohan 3rd in the Board (pre-engg)
2006 2001070 Shahbaz Farhad Hussain Memon 1st in the Board (pre-med)
2006 2001054 Iqbal Jamal Abdul Nasir 2nd in the Board (pre-med)
2006 2004205 Qasim Muhammad Tahir Awan 3rd in the Board (pre-med)
2007 2002002 Liaquat Zeeshan Anwar 1st in the Board (pre-engg)
2007 2002013 Qasim Haseeb Ahmed 2nd in the Board (pre-engg)